English    Česky    Español
  • Complete immigration process

  • Permanent residency and work permit

  • Dual citizenship, second passport

  • Business company and bank account

  • Fast divorce services

  • Business representation of foreign companies

Tourist visa for citizens of Sao Tome and Principe

Flag: Sao Tome and Principe There is no embassy or consulate of the Dominican Republic in Sao Tome and Principe.

Which is the closest embassy or consulate of the Dominican Republic to Sao Tome and Principe?




Should citizens of Sao Tome and Principe apply for a tourist visa to enter to the Dominican Republic?


Citizens of Sao Tome and Principe NEED a visa to enter to the Dominican Republic. Tourist visas shall be valid for 60 days and are valid for one entry or multiple entries. Recipients may not engage in any gainful activity in Dominican territory. All citizens of the world can apply for a tourist visa in an embassy or consulate of the Dominican Republic.

What are the requirements to apply for a tourist visa to enter to the Dominican Republic for citizens of Sao Tome and Principe?


  • Visa form duly filled and completed by typewriter or legible print. You can download an official tourist visa application form here.
  • Two (2) pictures, size 4x5 centimeters, from front and with white background.
  • Original passport with a minimum validity of six (6) months.
  • Authorization from parents or guardians, when dealing with a child and who asked is not the father or mother.
  • Documents that prove economy solvency (letter from bank, job letter, property deeds, etc.). If a document is issued in the Dominican Republic, it must be certified by a notary public and legalized by the attorney general's office.
  • Legible photocopy of national identity from your country of nationality and legible photocopy of green card if you live in a second country.
  • Legible photocopy of hotel reservation (if you have it)
  • Legible photocopy of flight reservation (if you have it)
  • Legible photocopy of previous Dominican visas or residence card (if it is renewed or you have previously traveled to the Dominican Republic).

How long does it take to obtain the tourist visa for citizens of Sao Tome and Principe?


Between 1 and 10 days from the day of the solicitation, depending on the urgency, the nationality of the applicant, previous solicitations and availability of staff.

How much does the tourist visa to enter to the Dominican Republic cost for citizens of Sao Tome and Principe?


  • Visa for one single entry: The amount rises to $70.00 USD
  • Visa for multiple entries: The amount rises to $80.00 USD
Bookmarks and sharing
Notice! Information is taken from various resources available; we don't have any liability for their accuracy and completeness. In case of discrepancies, please contact us.

List of countries

| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K |
| L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V |
| W | Y | Z | >> Show all


- O -

- Q -

- Y -